$590,000
$599,300
1.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
100 Signature WAY SW #86 Calgary, AB T3H 2W6
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,652 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $590,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,652 sqft
Price per Sqft $357
Subdivision Signal Hill
MLS® Listing ID A2301983
Sold Date 05/12/26
Style 4 Level Split
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $752
Year Built 1999
Annual Tax Amount $4,279
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 4,241 Sqft
Acres 0.1
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Located in the prestigious community of Signal Hill Estates, this executive-style detached condo offers just over 2400 sq ft in a four-level split design with an excellent blend of space, comfort, and functionality. The home welcomes you with a spacious entryway, drawing you up to the main living area featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, large windows that flood the space with natural light, and a fireplace with custom built-in storage above. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample counter space, a pantry, gas stove, and a dining area, with direct access to a large balcony—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening views. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet (conveniently equipped with laundry) and a well-designed ensuite featuring plenty of cupboard and counter space, a separate tub, and a stand-alone shower. A second bedroom with a charming bay window is located just steps from the full main bathroom. The lower level features a spacious rec room with walkout access to a beautifully landscaped patio, an additional bedroom with a large window, and a two-piece bathroom. A dedicated laundry room with sink and a second set of laundry machines adds extra convenience. The basement level provides additional storage space and includes the benefit of in-floor heating. Additional features of the home include air conditioning, a reverse osmosis system, and a double attached garage. Enjoy outdoor living with glass railings on the upper deck and lovely views of Signal Hill. Ideally located, this home is just a 10-minute walk to the Sirocco LRT station, offering easy access to downtown and beyond.